Schedule

Archery

AthleteEventDateResult
Atanu Das Men's individual5 AugustQuarter Finals
Bombayla DeviWomen's individual5 AugustRank : 24(638)
Deepika KumariWomen's individual5 AugustRank :20 (640)
Laxmirani MajhiWomen's individual5 AugustRound of 64
Deepika Kumari , Laxmirani Majhi , Bombayla DeviWomen's team5 AugustQuarter Finals

 

Athletics

AthleteEventDateResult
Mohammad Anas400 m12 August
Jinsan Johnson800 m12 August
Mohammad Anas4 × 400 m relay19 August
Ayyasamy Dharun4 × 400 m relay19 August
Mohan Kumar4 × 400 m relay19 August
Lalit Mathur4 × 400 m relay19 August
Kunhu Muhammed4 × 400 m relay19 August
Arokia Rajiv4 × 400 m relay19 August
Thonakal GopiMarathon21 August
Kheta RamMarathon21 August
Nitendra Singh RawatMarathon21 August
Ganapathi Krishnan20 km walk12 August
Manish Singh20 km walk12 August
Gurmeet Singh20 km walk12 August
Sandeep Kumar50 km walk19 August
Manish Singh50 km walk19 August
Ankit SharmaLong jump12 August
Ranjith MaheswaryTriple jump15 August
Vikas GowdaDiscus throw12 August
Dutee Chand100 m12 August
Srabani Nanda 200 m15 August
Nirmala Sheoran400 m13 August
TINTU LUKA800 m17 August
LALITA BABAR3000 m steeplechase13 August
Sudha Singh3000 m steeplechase13 August
Ashwini Akkunji4 × 400 m relay19 August
Debashree Majumdar4 × 400 m relay19 August
Jisna Mathew4 × 400 m relay19 August
M. R. Poovamma4 × 400 m relay19 August
Nirmala Sheoran4 × 400 m relay19 August
Anilda Thomas4 × 400 m relay19 August
O. P. JaishaMarathon14 August
Kavita RautMarathon14 August
Khushbir Kaur20 km walk19 August
Sapna Punia20 km walk19 August
Manpreet KaurShot put12 August
Seema AntilDiscus throw15 August

 

Badminton

Athlete- 1Athlete- 2DateTime (IST)Result
Saina NehwalLohanny Vicente11 August19:50
PV SindhuLaura Sarosi11 August18:40
Saina NehwalMarija Ulitina14 August17:25
PV SindhuMichelle Li14 August19:45
Kidambi SrikanthLino Munoz12 August05:35
Kidambi SrikanthHenri Hurskainen14 August19:10
Manu Attri and Buss Sumeeth ReddyHendra Setiawan - Mohammad Ahsan11 August17:30
Manu Attri and Buss Sumeeth ReddyChai Biao - Hong Wei12 August19:50
Manu Attri and Buss Sumeeth ReddyKenichi Hayakawa - Hiroyuki Endo14 August04:25
Jwala Gutta and Ashwini PonnappaAyaka Takahashi - Mitasu Matsutomo11 August16:30
Jwala Gutta and Ashwini PonnappaSelena Piek - Eefje Muskens12 August17:30
Jwala Gutta and Ashwini PonnappaPuttita Supajirakul - Sapsiree Taerattanchai13 August19:15

 

Boxing

Athlete -1Athlete -2EventResult
Shiva ThapaRobeisy Ramírez (CUB) Bantamweight
Manoj KumarEvaldas Petrauskas (LTU)Light welterweight
Vikas Krishan YadavCharles Conwell (USA) Middleweight

 

Field hockey

NamePositionBirth DateAgeJersey No.From
P R Sreejesh (C) Goal Keeper(GK)8 May 19863016Kerala
Harmanpreet SinghDefender6 January 1996201Punjab
Rupinder Pal SinghDefender11 November 1990253Punjab
Kothajit SinghDefender17 August 1992235Manipur
Surendar KumarDefender23 November 1993226Haryana
V R RaghunathDefender1 November 19882712Karnataka
Manpreet SinghMidfielder
26 June 1992247Punjab
Sardara SinghMidfielder15 July 1986308Haryana
S K UthappaMidfielder2 December 19932215Kanataka
Danish MujtabaMidfielder20 December 19882717Uttar pradesh
Devinder WalmikiMidfielder28 May 19922422Maharashtra
S V Sunil (VC)Forward6 May 19892724Karnataka
Akashdeep SinghForward2 December 19942127Punjab
Chingelsana SinghForward2 December 19912429Manipur
Ramandeep SinghForward1 April 19932331Punjab
Nikkin ThimmaiahForward18 January 19912532Karnataka

 

Golf

AthleteEventResult
Men's
Men's
Women's

 

Gymnastics

AthleteEventDateResult
Dipa KarmakarAugust 7

 

Judo

AthleteEvent DateResult
Avtar SinghMen's −90 kg10 August

 

Rowing

AthleteEventDateResult
Dattu Baban Bhokanal Men's single sculls 6 AugustRank: 15(7:21.67)

 

Shooting

AthleteEventDate of EventResultFinal
Abhinav Bindra 10 m air rifle8 AugustRank :6 (580)Rank :4 (163.4)
Prakash Nanjappa 50 m pistol10 August
Gagan narang10 m air rifle
8 AugustRank :8 (78.7)Rank :23 (621.7)
Gagan narang50 m rifle prone12 August
Gagan narang50 m rifle 3 positions14 August
Jitu Rai10 m air pistol6 August
Jitu Rai50 m pistol10 August
Chain Singh50 m rifle prone12 August
Chain Singh50 m rifle 3 positions14 August
Gurpreet Singh10 m air pistol6 August
Gurpreet Singh25 m rapid fire pistol12 August
Manavjit Singh SandhuTrap7 August
Kynan ChenaiTrap7 August
Mairaj Ahmad Khan Skeet12 August
Apurvi Chandela10 m air rifle6 August
Ayonika Paul10 m air rifle6 August
Heena Sidhu10 m air pistol7 August
Heena Sidhu25 m pistol9 August

 

Swimming

AthleteEventDateResult
Sajan Prakash200 m butterfly8 AugustRank : 28 ( 1:59.37)
Shivani Kataria200 m freestyle8 AugustRank : 41 ( 2:09.30)

 

Table tennis

DateMatchTime (IST)RoundResult
August 6th Daniela Monteiro Dodean vs Mouma Das7:45 PMRound 1Lost 0 - 4
August 6th Manika Batra vs Grzybowska Katarzyna 8:30 PMRound 1Lost 2 - 4
August 7th Padasak Tanviriyavechakul vs
Soumyajit Ghosh
12:30 AMRound 1Lost 1 - 4
August 7thSharath Kamal vs Adrian Crisan3:30 AMRound 1Lost 1 - 4

 

Tennis

Athlete 1Athlete 2EventDateResult
Rohan Bopanna /
Leander Paes
Kubot /
Matkowski (POL)
Men's doubles6 AugustLost 0 - 2
Sania Mirza / Prarthana Thombare Peng S /
Zhang S (CHN)
Women's doubles6/7 AugustLoat 1 - 2
Sania Mirza / Rohan BopannaMixed doubles10 August

 

Weightlifting

AthleteEventDateResult
Sathish Sivalingam Men's −77 kg10 August
Saikhom Mirabai ChanuWomen's −48 kg 6 August

 

Wrestling

AthleteEventDateResult
Sandeep Tomar57 kg19 August
Yogeshwar Dutt65 kg21 August
Narsingh Pancham Yadav74 kg19 August
Ravinder Khatri85 kg15 August
Hardeep Singh98 kg16 August
Vinesh Phogat48 kg17 August
Babita Kumari53 kg 18 August
Sakshi Malik58 kg17 August